Konnichi wa gals,
I hope everyone is doing great. (⌒▽⌒ゞ
Btw, my birthady was last week ( now I'm 16!!).
Soon we'll going in the second class of high school
I'm really ecited about it,but I hope that they won't
mix the classes up too much. 〳 ᓀ ﹏ ᓂ 〵 <- my
friend says this emoji describes mes exactly..
Okay gals, it's just january and I'm already looking
forward to the summer holidays, too much?!
Today I'll be going to Harajuku with a friend and
shopping (◦`꒳´◦)!
I hope you'll have a great day, C U
Moka
Hey Gals! (。≧◇≦)ノ
Hope you all had a good day.
The winter is completely here and it's freezing
cold..!!
AND japanese schools don't heat, so it's
FREEZING COLD in the school!!
Either you have to run around all the time
to stay warm
ヽ(`Д´)ノ (д´ノ) ヽ(   )ノ (ヽ´△) ヽ(´△`)ノ
or you just sitting in class with a blanket
and your scarf and maybe gloves. Yes!
Most of the girls in my class (including me)
carry a small blanket in winter and we're using
them to keep warm. Like this:
moka winter
(click to make it bigger!
sorry, I really can't draw so nice)
When it's really cold I often decide to
wear a stocking, but mostly it's enough with
the blanket.
Sooo..
C U in the next entry, I hope!
Moka
Konban wa Gals!
It's sunday evening and I lay on my bed in pyjamas..
well since I'm in Japan I feel like I'd be a character in an anime.
My Mommy is going to travel the next morning to Chuo for
her work.
I'll be one week a lone (okay, the cat is here..).
I hope everyting goes well and wont be too chaotic(*/∇\*).
Wish me luck!
IMG_1395.jpg
was shopping!!

2015.09.03 back to school
Konban wa! 。(>_<;=;>_<)。
It's the last evening of my summerbreak and I
REALLY, REALLY, REALLY dnn't know why they're pass
by so fast ?! (*´○∧○`*).. I don't wanna go back to
school.. I have such a weird feeling about tomrrow.
I want to have endless summerbreak, have fun with my
friends, go with them to the beach, enjoy the heat, read manga
and sometimes do just nothig all day. ( ̄︶ ̄;)
BUT, I will see it positive (seeing my friends every day,
learn new things.. and more..hahaha).
I write back soon, good night (≚ᄌ≚)ƶƵ
2015.07.13
Omg hello gals ~ヾ(^∇^)!!
There's just a week and some days left until
we get summerbreak (ノ。≧◇≦)ノ yeees !!
I looking forward to travel to italy.. , but I'm mostly just
happy about the free times, lazy summer mornings and just
doing what you want (of course I cand see my bestie
sooo often)ヾ(*⌒∇⌒)八(⌒∇⌒*)ツ.
I need your help gals,
can you recommend me a summer anime to watch?
The last holidays I've watched "Azumanga Daioh" and
before "Lucky Star".
so, I wish you a good time<3
Moka